Robert Aberle
Superintendent, Head of Guidance
Emily Anderson
Emily Barrett
Elementary Teacher
Melissa Bourdon
Elementary Teacher
Maggie Brockman
Elementary Teacher
Mark Bruhn
Teacher's Aide
Julie Carreiro
Elementary Teacher
Nicole Carrier
Custodial Staff
Sandra Carrier
Elementary Teacher
Jay Colgan
Print Shop Operator
Carol Cooper
Cynthia Cravens
Kitchen Staff
Spencer Crawford
Rebecca Cronin
Financial Administrator
605-343-8484 x-117
Nick Durham
Social Studies
Heather Eldridge
Elementary Teacher
Beth Farrar
Shellie Farwell
Anthony Flores
Social Studies
Tracy Freidel
Social Studies
Margarita Giacometto
Kitchen Staff
Reed Goodey
Susan Green
Child Development
SMA 1966
Elizabeth Haddix
Logic & Philosophy
STM 2007
Cathy Hanson
Kitchen Staff
Anitra Hendricks
Child Development
Abbey Hilt
Dave Hollenbeck
Facilities Manager
Angel Hubert
Kitchen Staff
Sarah Jarman
Elementary Teacher
DeeDee Johnson
Jim Johnston
STM High School Principal
605-343-8484
Michelle Julian
Heidi Kadletz
Elementary Aide
Brandon Kandolin
Julia Katzenberger
Custodial Staff
Jay Katzenberger
Custodial Staff
Ann Kellar
Academic Services
SMA 1984
Val King
Academic Services
Lisa Kinyon
A/R A/P Specialist
Krysia Kjerstad
Elementary Teacher
Mercedes Knapp
Spanish, Literacy, Excel
Colleen Lecy
St. Elizabeth Seton Principal
(605) 716-5213
Crystal Lind
Assistant to the Development Office
Michele Lutz
Elementary Computer
Delaine Lutz
Elementary Teacher
Heather Massingale
Elementary Paraprofessional
Fr. Mark McCormick
Nina McKeon
Steve Miller
Social Studies
Brenda Mizenko
Elementary Librarian
Caitlin Muhlbeier
Doug Murano
Tammy Murray
Carissa Naasz
Jim Newman
Custodial Staff
Craig Nowotny
Activities Director
Susan Oleson
Mary Helen Olsen
STM Middle School Principal
Don Oskey
Custodial Staff
Tony Palli
Groundskeeping
Madison Panik
Preschool Staff
Amanda Pearson
Preschool Staff
Jeff Pekny
Physical Education
Trish Peterson
Elementary Paraprofessional
Isabella Petry
Kitchen Staff
Shelly Porvasnik
Lloyd Potter
Band Director
Ryan Raposa
Molly Rausch
Human Resources
Theresa Rausch
Child Development Staff
Matt Remmich
Social Studies
Tammy Richards
Carlene Roper
Robert Satter
Director of Development
348-1477 ext 120
SMA 1987
Jenny Scherr
Physical Education, Registrar
Jennifer Schweppe
Elementary Teacher
STM 2000
Sr. Brooke Happ, SCTJM
Head of Campus Ministry, Junior Theology
Sister Maria Belen Musgrove, SCTJM
Director of Campus Ministry and 8th Grade Religion
Andy Shaw
Academic Services
Maggi Soulek
Kindergarten
Donavan Soulek
Elementary Teacher
Stephanie Strand
K-12 School Counselor
STM 1998
Wayne Sullivan
Director of Alumni and Public Relations
605-348-1477, ext 115
Bev Sullivan
Jana Thies
Child Development Director
(605) 716-5213
Trina Thorn
Marcia Torgrude
Information Technology
Tami Tremmel
Elementary Teacher
Amy Tweed
Bart Uhlir
Custodial Staff
Tina Vallette
Kitchen Staff
Shelby Vickers
Literature, Special Education
Angela Wagner
Brianna Weaver
Angela Weber
Vocal Director
Marcia Werner
Admin. Asst/Dir. of Admissions
Shantel Weyrich
Corey Whalen
Physical Education
Kristin Whitley
Tracy Whitney
Office Staff
Fr. Andrzej Wyrostek
SES Chaplain