2019 Roster

No.NamePos.Ht.Grade
1Ciara BensonOH5'912
2Kaci CooperMH5'912
3Karsen KirschDS5'79
4Grace BrechtelMH5'1012
6Reese RossMH5'109
7Haleigh TimmerOH5'1011
8Sarah MatthesS5'1111
10Mairin DuffyRH5'1010
17Skylar SullivanL5'612

STM Lady Cavs capture the Custer Tournament Championship!

2019 Schedule

ScoresDateTimeOpponentLocation
(25-8) (25-14) (25-18) WAugust 27, 20197:00 p.m. MTDouglasDouglas HS - Box Elder
(25-15) (22-25) (19-25) LAugust 30, 20193:00 p.m. MTUnknown OpponentCuster HS
(25-11) (25-17) WAugust 31, 20199:00 a.m. MTPine RidgeCuster HS
(25-12) (25-13) WAugust 31, 20199:00 a.m. MTTodd CountyCuster HS
(22-25) (22-25) (25-19) (25-20) (15-13) WSeptember 3, 20197:00 p.m. MTSturgis BrownRapid City
(25-5) (25-11) (25-5) WSeptember 5, 20197:00 p.m. MTHot SpringsSTM-Rapid City
(25-14) (25-10) WSeptember 6, 2019TBANewcastle, WYGillette, WY
(25-27) (15-25) LSeptember 6, 2019TBABillings West, MTGillette, WY
(25-12) (25-22) WSeptember 7, 2019TBALaramie, WYGillette, WY
(25-12) (18-25) (25-22) WSeptember 7, 2019TBACheyenne South, WYGillette, WY
(17-25) (25-22) (23-25) LSeptember 7, 2019TBAGering, NEGillette, WY
(16-25) (25-27) LSeptember 7, 2019TBARC CentralGillette, WY
(25-14) (25-17) (25-16) WSeptember 10, 20197:00 p.m. MTBelle FourcheSTM-Rapid City
(25-7) (25-16) (25-11) WSeptember 12, 20197:00 p.m. MTDouglasSTM-Rapid City
(25-20) (25-18) (25-17) WSeptember 17, 20197:00 p.m. MTCusterCuster HS
(25-17) (25-23) (25-20) WSeptember 19, 20197:00 p.m. MTLead-DeadwoodLead Deadwood
(25-9) (25-12) (25-18) WSeptember 24, 20197:00 p.m. MTHot SpringsHot Springs
(25-12) (25-21) (25-23) WSeptember 26, 20197:00 p.m. MTRapid City ChristianSTM-Rapid City
(25-14) (25-15) WSeptember 28, 20199:00 a.m. MTPhilipBelle Fourche
(25-6) (25-16) WSeptember 28, 20199:00 a.m. MTWallBelle Fourche
(25-9) (25-10) WSeptember 28, 20199:00 a.m. MTRC Central JVBelle Fourche
(25-15) (25-18) WSeptember 28, 20199:00 a.m. MTBowman County, NDBelle Fourche
(21-25) (23-25) LSeptember 28, 20199:00 a.m. MTHill CityBelle Fourche
(25-18) (25-20) (25-8) WOctober 1, 20197:00 p.m. MTSpearfishSTM-Rapid City
(25-15) (17-25) (25-21) (25-18) WOctober 8, 20196:00 p.m. MTPhilipPhilip
(25-19) (25-19) (25-18) WOctober 15, 20197:00 p.m. MTHill CityHil City
(25-19) (18-25) (25-11) (25-13) WOctober 17, 20197:00 p.m. MTCusterSTM-Rapid City
(25-20) (25-17) WOctober 19, 20198:30 a.m. MTPine RidgeDouglas HS
(25-15) (25-17) WOctober 19, 20198:30 a.m. MTDouglasDouglas HS
25-10) (25-7) WOctober 19, 20198:30 a.m. MTBisonDouglas HS
(25-17) (25-20) WOctober 19, 20198:30 a.m. MTFaithDouglas HS
26-24) (27-29) (25-19) WOctober 19, 2019Kadoka Area
(25-14) (25-10) WOctober 19, 2019Wall
(25-13) (22-25) (25-20) (25-22) WOctober 22, 20197:00 p.m. MTBelle FourcheBelle Fourche
(25-13) (25-9) (25-7) WOctober 28, 20197:00 p.m. MTRed CloudRed Cloud
(25-17) (25-12) (25-20) WOctober 29, 2019Lead-Deadwood
(25-2) (25-14) (25-13) WNovember 5, 2019BisonSTM Gym
November 7, 20196:00 p.m. MTRapid City ChristianSTM Gym

Visit our Supporter!
close-link